All About Cafe on Kpop Song

cafe

Postingan kali ini didedikasikan buat para pencinta cafe. Menurut gue cafe itu identik dengan anak muda, biasanya mereka yang tengah merasakan falling in love, galau, happiness, sadness bahkan yg sedang stress menjadikan cafe sebagai tempat favorit dan tentunya ditemani dengan secangkir kopi. Tempatnya yang cozy menjadi salah satu alasan mengapa tempat ini dijadikan tempat untuk berinterkasi sosial.  Maka dari itu tak heran banyak orang yang mendapatkan inspirasi dari tempat ini, begitupula dengan para musisi korea yang mendapatkan inspirasi dari tempat kecil namun hangat yang disebut cafe. Berikut ini adalah lagu kpop yang berbau cafe, check it out

Baca lebih lanjut

Musik G-dragon VS Musik Jay Park

Hello Hello

Butuh refreshing dulu nih sebelum lanjut belajar buat uts, hehehe. Okay lanjut aja tanpa basa basi gw mau bahas tentang musik dari dua penyanyi favorit gw , jreng jreng jreng they are G-Dragon and Jay Park. Kalian semua pasti tau penyanyi asal Korea tersebut kan? G-dragon adalah leader Big Bang sekaligus pencipta lagu untuk lagu-lagu grupnya dan Jay Park adalah mantan personil 2PM yang kini tengah bersolo karir.

G-dragon dan Jay Park sama-sama seorang rapper sekaligus penyanyi, keduanya mempunyai ciri khas dalam rapping. Selain itu mereka adalah seorang musisi yang telah menciptkan puluhan karya yang hits. Dibalik kesuksesan menciptakan lagu ada orang-orang dibalik layar yang mendukung mereka, G-Dragon berada dibawah asuhan YG Entertainment, dirinya dikelilingi oleh orang-orang yang memiliki passion yang sama terhadap musik. G-Dragon selalu bertukar pikiran dengan musisi YG seperti Teddy, choice37, Lydia Paek, Kush dll.  Sama seperti G-Dragon, Jay Park juga dikelilingi oleh orang yang mendukungnya dalam bermusik, bersama teman-temannya dalam tim AOM mereka menciptakan lagu-lagu fantastic. Oiy Jay Park baru-baru ini mendirikan perusahaan label musik bernama AOMG  kependekan dari Above Ordinary Music Group yang berfokus pada musik Hip Hop. Bagi kalian yang tertarik dengan Hip Hop kalian dapat bergabung dengan AOMG dan mendapatkan pelatihan untuk menjadi musisi Hip Hop, sedap enggak tuhh. hehehe

Dari kesamaan tersebut ternyata ada perbedaan dari musik G-dragon dan Jay Park, seperti apa musik mereka?

G Dragon

g dragon 1

Anyone knows who is he right? Otak berliannya menciptakan lagu-lagu fantastic. Dulunya G-dragon adalah rapper cilik dan bergabung dengan YG Entertaiment. Selama masa trainingnya G-dragon menciptakan lagu-lagu, sebelum menulis lagu G-dragon sejak sekolah sering disuruh oleh gurunya untuk menulis puisi, semenjak saat itulah  bakatnya dalam menulis terlihat. Benar apa kata pepatah Bisa karena terbiasa, G-Dragon terbiasa untuk menulis lagu hingga kini dia menjadi

Dalam menulis lagu, G-dragon mendapat inspirasi dari pengalam pribadi, orang-orang disekitarnya dan tentang kebebasannya seorang G-dragon. Jenis musik G-dragon beragam, dia selalu mencoba genre lain selain hip hop, seperti rock, blues, R&B, jazz, raggae bahkan folk traditional.

gd sad

Menurut pengamatan gw *??* kebanyakan musik G-dragon bercerita tentang kepahitan cinta. Namun begitu G-dragon tak cengeng membawakan lagunya. Sebut saja That XX lagu yang menceritakan tentang wanita idaman namun wanita sudah ada yang punya meskipun cowonya brengsek. terus ada lagu ‘Window’, ‘Black’, ‘Who You’, ‘Crooked’, ‘Heartbreaker’, ‘Breathe’, ‘1 year station’, ‘Love Song’, ‘Lies’, ‘Haru-Haru’, ‘Cafe’, ‘Monster’, ‘Blue’. Banyaknya lagu-lagu sedih yang diciptkan oleh G-dragon, gw jadi mikir seberapa banyak G-Dragon disakiti oleh wanita?

gd

Selain itu ada juga lagu tentang kebebasan G-dragon, diantaranya ‘One of a Kind’, ‘Coup D’etat’, ‘The Leaders’, ‘High High’ ‘Light it Up’, ‘Crayon’, Michigo’

Adapula lagu yang bisa membuat perempuan meleleh mengharapkan cinta dari G-dragon, ya ternyata G-Dragon seorang pria romatis. Lewat lagu-lagunya kita dapat melihat sisi romatis G-Dragon seperti di lagu ‘Butterfly’, ‘Baby Goodnight’ ‘Dont Go Home’, ‘I Need a Girl’, ‘Hello’.

2) Jay Park

jay park

Semenjak keluar dari 2pm, Jay Park dapat mengeksplor lebih bakat musiknya. Kini Jay Park lebih fokus pada musik hip hop. Meski Jay Park orang Korea ia telah dibesarkan di Seattle AS, makanya tak heran apabila musik Jay Park sangat kental dengan musik barat. Jay Park dulunya seorangb-boy yang tergabung dalam b-boy crew Art of Movement. Kemudian Jay Park ikut audisi JYP Entertainment di AS dan berhasil masuk dalam bagian JYP Ent. Selama training Jay Park belajar menyanyi dan berbahas korea. 4 Tahun menjadi trainee Jay Park debut bersama grup 2pm. Jay park adalah seorang b-boy, dancer, Korean American singer, rapper, songwriter, composer and actor.

Berbeda dari musik G-dragon yang kebanyakan musiknya bercerita tentang pahitnya cinta, Jay Park justru lebih banyak memproduksi lagu dengan tema indahnya cinta.Sebut saja lagu barunya Joah bercerita tentang perasaan seorang pria yang menyukai seorang wanita, terus ada lagu romatis lain seperti ‘Know Your Name’, ‘Nothing on You’, ‘Star’, ‘Care Free’, ‘Bestie’, ‘I Got Your Back’, ‘Girlfriend’

jp 1

Kadang lirik dalam lagu Jay Park agak ‘nakal’ menceritakan tentang naluri laki-laki seperti lagu ‘Welcome’, ‘Turn Off your Phone’, ‘Body2Body’, ‘Be With Me 2 Night’ ‘Do What We Do’, I Like 2 Party’, dll.

so kalian suka musik yang mana? kalau gw sendiri suka musik dari G-dragon maupun Jay Park, lagu-lagu mereka cocok banget ditelinga gue dan langsung menerima begitu saja musik-musik mereka di telinga. Berbanggalah Korea mempunyai musisi sehebat mereka dan gue sebagai fans juga bangga sama mereka. Young, multi talented, Creative and Free adalah mereka

Happy Hangeul Day

hangeul

October  9th very historitic for korean people  because today is hangeul day ( 한글날 ), as you know hangeul is Korean alphabet. in each country of course have their own languages as part of the culture, as well as Korea have their language and also have alphabet called Hangeul. Language is a form of culture which is a means of work, creativity,

Baca lebih lanjut

Predilection of Korean People

Every each country definitely have a different penchant, these differences may be influenced by the location of the region and also culture. South Korea located in East Asia and have four seasons, there are winter, spring, summer and autumn. So korean people have their penchant like foods, sports, hobby, etc. Now I wanna share about predilection of korean people.

rose

according to a survey of 1278 korean people around 15 years. The most preferred flower are rose , while the most preferred plants are fir. Other than that most preferred season is autumn, and the most preferred mountain is Seorak. not wrong if people like Seoraksan, scenery  in there is amazing. In every season, the mountain is always showing the beauty of different. Many domestic and foreign tourists who come to Seorak while on vacation.

seorak san

seoraksan when winter

The most favored by the Korean peoples is hiking, they usually hiking to  the mountain during  summer, they also usually looking for water from wellspring  in the mountains. in runner up  is reading a book and listening to music.

iu

in drama ‘the best lee soon shin’, IU likes hiking

Korean people liked football and then hiking and the last playing basketball.

for foods, the most preferred is doenjing jjigae, kimchi jjigae and kimchi. Because weather in Korea when winter so cold, Korean people liked jjigae (soup/stew) to warm their bodies. For liquor,  they liked soju than beer.

The Story behind Garlic in Korea

Korean people are inseparable with garlic, whatever food there is always garlic.

when you eat at korean restaurant there is always  serve fresh vegetables and also garlic.  Usually garlic  eaten raw with the foods like bulgogi, ttakgagi etc.

makan

ireokhae
(pic from bali kuliner)

Apparently garlic have benefits for the body. Benefits of garlic are most trusted by the Korean people  is garlic  able to neutralize blood.

But irrespective of the fact the benefits of garlic, there is myths about garlic in Korea. I remember when my seonsaengnim was told about myth  of garlic in Korea. When last Ramadhan, I and friends of homey (korean language club)  breaking fast at Korea restaurant. We Odered hanguk eumsik (korea food) what we want. When the food are  presented on dining table I saw vegetables with garlic, ya that  is mandatory food that served with Korean food beside banchan. So I wonder why Korean people like  garlic?. That questions were answered when seonsaengnim told about  myths of garlic.

Once upon a time there was a bear who wants to be human. every day the bear went to a tree for pray. the lord of heaven listen to prayers of bear, the lord ask to bear  to eat garlic if  want to be human. The bear obey order of  lord. During the hundred days the bear eating garlic and the bear eventually became human.

When I’m  googling I find out  that story. The story called Dangun creation myth, the legendary founder of Gojoseon, the first kingdom of Korea. Hwanung is the son of Hwanin  the “Lord of Heaven”. Along with his ministers of clouds, rain, and wind, he instituted laws and moral codes and taught the humans various arts, medicine, and agriculture.

that is story behind garlic chingudeul 😀

First Time Wearing ‘Hanbok’

Because it is still in an atmosphere of Chuseok, let’s talk about hanbok as stuff  which never  missed during the celebration of Chuseok. HANBOK, ya that is a traditional dress of Korea. Ussually people wear Hanbok during special celebration like Seollal (The Lunar New Year) , Chuseok (Thanks Giving) etc. I Think Hanbok is beautiful clothes because fullcolor so  make people who wearing  hanbok look bright.

Last year when there is a Korean festival in Bandung, I had the opportunity to worn hanbok. yeah finally i was able to look like Chunyang :D.

hanbok

I think wearing Hanbok pretty hard,  but fortunately there is people who helped me to wearing hanbok properly. Hanbok for Women divided into two parts are jeogori and chima.  Jeogori is the basic upper garment of the hanbok and Chima is mean ‘Skirt’ and additional the underskirt or petticoat layer is called sokchima.

hihihi XD 2 girls playing instrumenta

hihihi XD two girls playing instrument traditional korea

hanbok 3

behind us are bridal couple who wearing Hwarot (bride clothes)

In this Era everything was be changed, Hanbok also change to be modern, more colorfull, more variety. Hanbokk no longer visible monotonous because of various ideas from fashion designers to make  more fusion of hanbok.

gomawo :)

gomawo 🙂

After ‘Korea Film Festival’ in indonesia, Time To Turn ‘Indonesia Film Festival’ in Korea

2013 is special year for Indonesia and  Korea because these country celebrate 40 years of diplomatic relationship between Korea and Indonesia. Embassy of the Republic of Korea was held  a ‘Korean Film Festival 2013’in late June. This program is  annual program of the Republic of Korea embassy in Indonesia since 2009 and also to celebrate 40 years of diplomatic relationship between Korea and Indonesia

Korean Film Festival to introduce the art of Korean culture through Korean films are presented in a variety of genres with maximum technology and story. The festiva officially opened by the Ambassador of the Republic of Korea to Indonesia, Mr. Kim Young-sun on Tuesday, June 25, 2013 in blitz, Grand Indonesia, Jakarta.

Baca lebih lanjut